INDEX ———— ★☆ rating ⋅ ↻ reread ⋅ ♡ favorites ⋅ ◪ graphic novel ⋅ ♪ audiobook
28/80 books read this year:
april
- draco malfoy and the mortifying ordeal of being in love by brigitte knightley ★★★★☆
- powerless by elsie silver ★★★★☆
- assistant to the villain by hannah nicole maehrer ★★★★☆
- breath mints/battle scars by onyx and elm ★★★★★
- the prisoner’s throne by holly black ★★★★☆
- the order of serpents by blcrtz ★★★★☆
march
- the surgeon by tess gerritsen ★★★☆☆
- terms and conditions by lauren asher ★★★★☆
- there are no saints by sophie lark ★★★☆☆
- fourth wing by rebecca yarros ★★★★★ / ♡
- bride by ali hazelwood ★★★★☆
- upgrade by blake crouch ★★★☆☆
february
- house of flame and shadow by sarah j. maas ★★★★☆ / ♡
- king of wrath by ana huang ★★★☆☆
- the box in the woods by maureen johnson ★★★★☆
- steel princess by rina kent ★★★★☆
- the survivor by jessica gadziala ★★★★☆
- forget me not by julie soto ★★★★☆
- choose me by tess gerritsen, gary braver ★★★★☆
- heartless by elsie silver ★★★☆☆
january
- fence, vol. ii by c.s. pacat ★★★★☆ / ◪
- twisted loyalties by cora reilly ★★★☆☆
- o veneno na montanha by bianca jung ★★★★☆
- dashing through the no by tara sivec ★★★★☆
- meet me at the lake by carley fortune ★★★★★ / ♡
- the stolen heir by holly black ★★★★☆ / ♡
- check & mate by ali hazelwood ★★★★☆ / ♡
- love, theoretically by ali hazelwood ★★★★☆ / ♡