® rewatch / ⭑ fav
- The Third Murder, Hirokazu Koreeda 2017 ⭑ 8
- Monster, Hirokazu Koreeda 2023 ⭑ 8.5
- The Free Will, M.Glasner 2006 ⭑ 8
- Dead End, Xu Yigua 2015 ⭑ 8
- Confession of Murder, Jung Byung-gil 2012 ★ 6
- Montage, Geun-seop Jeong 2013 ⭑ 7.5/8
- No Mercy, Hyeong-Joon Kim 2010 ⭑ 8
- Confessions Tetsuya Nakashima 2010 ★7
- Under The Rose, Josué Ramos 2017 ★ 7+
- Bullhead, Michaël R.Roskam 2011 ★ 8
- The Ardennes, Robin Pront 2015 ★ 7.5
- When Evil Lurks, Demián Rugna 2023 ★8
- Talk to Me, Danny & Michael Philippou 2022 ★ 7.5
- Hounds of Love, Ben Young 2016 ★ 7.5
- Super Dark Times, Kevin Phillips 2017 ★ 7.5
- Saw X Kevin Greutert ★ 5.5
- Cut Off, Christian Alvart 2018 ⭑ 8
- Suzhou River, Ye Lou 2000 ⭑ 8
- Precious, Lee Daniels 2009 ★ 7
- Les Chambres Rouges, Pascal Plante 2023 ★ 7.5
- Moonlight, Barry Jenkins 2016 ⭑ 8
- White Bird in a Blizzard, Gregg Araki 2014 ★ 6.5
- Mysterious Skin, Gregg Araki 2004 ⭑ 8
- Great Freedom, Sebastian Meise 2021 ★ 7.5/8
- Submarino, Thomas Vinterberg 2010 ★ 7.5
- Beautiful Beings, G.A.Guðmundsson 2022 ® ⭑ 8+
- Reptile, Grant Singer 2023 ® ★ 7.5
- L'ultima notte di Amore, A.Di Stefano 2023 ® ⭑ 7.5
- Resurrection, Andrew Semans 2022 ★ 6.5
- Inexorable, Fabrice du Welz 2021 ★ 7
jan 1 2024 ∞
apr 26 2024 +